Laura Duyn

Option Model and Media - PNW - 503-233-4244 (Commercial, Commercial - Non Union, Theatrical, Print)

Female Asian, Pacific Islander

Brown Brown 120lbs 5'5"

4-6 28" 4 4 7


Additional

Teleprompter, Hand Model, Bicycling, Yoga, Hiking, Swimming, Twin Sister (fraternal)

Film

RoleDirectorProduction
Engage   Lead Patrick Rochel Blue Couch Media/Rain Country Creative
Dinner Party   Lead Jacqueline Gault Jackal Films
Kidz   Supporting Eric Martin Reid Wisp & Dagger/Imp House
Cell Count   Supporting Todd E. Freeman Polluted Pictures
Hope   Supporting Todd E. Freeman Highland International Pictures
Selfless   Supporting Jacob Pander Pander Brothers/Blueline Productions
Unremembered   Supporting Greg Kerr Greg Kerr Productions
The Memorial Counselor   Supporting Patrick Sevigny Long Strange Trip Productions
Something Like Summer   Supporting David Berry Blue Seraph Productions
Nicole, Her Ex, & the Killer   Supporting Bob Akins Terrible Humans in Dark Rooms
Malignant   Supporting Devin Tau No Sunrise Wasted
Eve The Prologue   Supporting Devin Tau No Sunrise Wasted

Television

RoleDirectorProduction
Grimm S4 Ep 2   Co-Star Terrence O'Hara NBC
Leverage S4 Ep 10   Co-Star Jonathan Frakes TNT
Switched at Birth   Co-Star Doug Barr CBS
Dead by Sunset   Co-Star Karen Arthur NBC
 

Stage

RoleDirectorProduction
4000 Miles- Reading   Amanda Tracy Cameron Francis Boom Arts
The Actor's Nightmare- Reading   Sarah Siddons Adrienne Flagg Mt. Hood Theater Repertory
The Waiting Room   Forgiveness From Heaven Carmela Lanza Weil Bump in the Road
Red   Understudy Lin/ Sonja Elizabeth Huddle Portland Center Stage
Tell Me, Janie Bigo   Janie Carmela Lanza Weil Media Rites
Antony and Cleopatra   Cleopatra Carl Reggairdo American Academy of Dramatic Arts
Stags & Hens   Frances Betty Karlen American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Commercial

RoleDirectorProduction
conflicts on request  
 
 
 
 

Print

RoleDirectorProduction
AT&T   Principal Rob Howard
Nike   Principal Daniel Sharp
Banfield Pet Hospital   Supporting Armando Garcia
Wacom   Principal Darren Higgins
Intel Real Sense Software   Principal Jerome Hart
Kofax   Principal Jeremy Pair
V-Tech   Principal Elizabeth Russell-Baumgartner
Energy Trust   Principal Todd Eckelman
Newsweek   Principal Mark Hooper
Intel   Principal Brent Alexander
First Tech Federal   Principal Ty Milford
Ponzi Vinyards   Supporting Michael Shay
Intel   Principal Henry Ngan
Humana   Principal Tim Hale
Keen   Principal Scott Coffey
Washington State Tourism   Principal Jamey Stillings
V-Tech   Principal David Straub
Oregon Lottery   Principal Todd Eckelman
Cisco Systems   Principal Basil Childers
Goodwill   Principal Derrin Battles
Standard Insurance   Principal Todd Eckelman
Walmart   Principal John Giustina
Intel   Principal Rafael Astorga
True Value   Principal Bruce Gillette
Oregon Dept. of Health   Principal Ken Anderson
Hewlett Packard Halo   Principal Dean Kaufman
Dolphin Software   Principal Bruce Wilson
Meet Circle   Principal Leah Verwey
Microsoft Dynamics   Principal Cassandra/Jeremy Floto
Hewlett Packard   Principal Armando Garcia
Intel   Supporting Andy Batt
Eero   Supporting Chris Hornbecker
Legacy Go Health   Principal Todd Eckelman
Pacific Foods   Supporting Derrin Battles
Lucky Eagle Casino   Principal Alicia Rose

Voiceover

RoleDirectorProduction
Hanna Andersson   Internal Voice Recording Heidi Brewer Hanna Andersson
Veteran Affairs   Sally Matt Johnston Instructus Media
UAP Clinic   Jen Matt Johnston Instructus Media
Indigo @Twelve West   Principal Jacob Pander Pander Bros.
Alone   911 Operator John Hyams Mill House Motion Pictures
Fusebox podcast   Multiple characters Marc Rose Fuse Audio
Nike   Narrator Greg James Blue Couch Media

Industrial

RoleDirectorProduction
Intel "Never/Tech"   Principal Jade Justad Roundhouse
Intel "Don't Risk It"   Principal Ethan Berger Creative Media Developmnet
First Republic Bank   Principal Robert Lewis Fashionbuddha
Webex   Principal Griffen Snow The Fiction Tribe
PICR Connection   Principal Leo Zhuchenko Harter Creative
Host Anlytics   Principal Stephen Kozik The Fiction Tribe
Biamp   Supporting Joel Pomeroy Funnelbox
Waste Management   Principal Sterling Fiock Intersect Video
Good Data   Principal Aaron Wong STNDRD Creative Video Animation
Intel Real Sense Software   Principal Rolland Richards The Agency Inside
Hewlett Packard Detachables   Principal Pat Carew Creative Media Development
Xerox   Principal John Lane Xerox
Kroger   Principal Jim Walters CB&S Advertising
Delta Airlines   Supporting Lena Pedesta Xerox
Nintendo Wii Fit   Supporting Juliana Lukasik @Large Films
Hewlett Packard Design Jet   Principal Pat Carew Creative Media Development
Walmart/ Intel   Principal Byrd McDonald Porter Panther
Intel   Supporting Dan Self Thug Interactive
Hewlett Packard Security   Principal Padraic O'Meara Funnelbox
Xerox Confidential Information   Principal John Lane/ James Dalgleish Xerox
Intel Nest Family Organizer   Principal Pat Carew Creative Media Development
Hewlett Packard Print Apps   Principal Robb Crocker Scout Creative
Blackberry   Principal Dan Thompson Steelhead Advertising
Hewlett Packard Air Print/ ePrint   Principal Pat Carew Creative Media Development
Radisys   Supporting Rob Tyler Substance
Adventist Health   Supporting Jason Satterland Big Puddle Films
Microsoft Internet Explorer 8   Principal Jonathan Natuik Via Training
Intel Bloomfield   Principal John O'Connell Creative Media Development
Hewlett Packard Presentation Book   Principal John O'Connell Creative Media Development
Intel Anti Theft   Supporting Pat Carew Creative Media Development
ORCAS Teen/Parent Education   Supporting Curley Johnson @Large Films
ORCAS Supervisor Training   Supporting Curley Johnson @Large Films
ORCAS Step & Kid   Principal Curley Johnson @Large Films
Nike   Supporting Louanne Moldovan Kennedy Communications
Google "Hangouts Meet"   Supporting Truen Pence After All
Asus "Make Waves"   Principal Shawn Sundby Creative Media Development

Hosting

RoleDirectorProduction
Huntington Health   Host Ben Friedle Outlier
Intel Human Experience Lab   Host Shun-Nun Yang Intel Studios
Bonnville Environmental Fountation   Host Alec Cohen Sandymontana
 
 

Training

American Academy of Dramatic Arts- LA, Film Acting - Robert Blanche/ Vincent Caldoni, Spokesperson- Jan Brehm, Voice Over- Leslie Jane Kronish (on going), Audition- Jana Lee Hamblin, Audition- Seth Yanklewitz, Voice Over Workshops- Tom Chantler; Mary Lynn Wissner  
 

Other Special Skills

Teleprompter, Hand Model, Bicycling, Yoga, Hiking, Swimming, Twin Sister (fraternal) 
 

Special Skills

Athletic

General

HIKING (Intermediate)
 

Languages and Accents/Dialects

Accents/Dialects

CHINESE (Intermediate), JAPANESE (Intermediate)
 

Other

Miscellaneous

HOSTING (Intermediate), TELEPROMPTER (Advanced), YOGA (Intermediate)
 

Performance

Instruments

UKULELE (Beginner)
 

Singing

MUSICAL THEATER (Beginner)
 

Vocal Range

ALTO (Intermediate)
 

Possessions